Header Image for Regular Personal Best Feature

Share Good News

Personal Bests Published in December 2017

The following are from Published Results swum at:- Littlehampton Club Champs, National Para Swimming Championships, National Arena League Round 3 and December Time Trials:

Ciara Algar (Tutton) – 5
Amelia Atterbury (Scott Age Group) – 2
Connor Boreham (Scott Age Group) – 2
Alba Braham (Tutton) – 5
Jetta Braham (O’Connor) – 2
Holly Brockwell (Tutton) – 5
Amber Brown (Carlin) – 4
Jessica Brown (Carlin) – 6
Tils Brown (Guy) – 5
Heidi Cameron (Scott Age Group) – 5
Liam Campbell (Scott Age Group) – 1
Emily Carman (Tutton) – 7
Isabel Charnock (Peaty) – 3
Ed Clark (Peaty) – 7
Tom Clark (Carlin) – 2
Will Clark (Scott Youth) – 3
Lily Collyer (Guy) – 1
Edward Condron (Guy) – 4
Lewis Cox (Scott Youth) – 3
Alfie Davis (Carlin) – 3
Dylan Dobson (O’Connor) – 3
Leila Dobson (O’Connor) – 1
Zac Evans (Carlin) – 3
Daniel Fernandes (Peaty) – 4
Jess Frayne (Carlin) – 1
Caleb Grace (Carlin) – 5
Joe Greaves (Peaty) – 5
Luca Grixti (Guy) – 1
Fliss Harris (Tutton) – 3
Marcus Harvey (Scott Age Group) – 9
Oliver Harvey (Peaty) – 3
Ollie Hodges (Scott Youth) – 3
Kitty Hogg (Tutton) – 1
Tom Hogg (Carlin) – 4
Georgie Howell (Carlin) – 11
Ava Hudson (O’Connor) – 5
Ciara Humphries (O’Connor) – 2
Erin Humphries (Tutton) – 5
Millie Iden (Tutton) – 6
Ollie Iden (Carlin) – 8
Lewis Jones (Guy) – 7
William Le Merle (Carlin) – 10
Ethan Lecuyer (Guy) – 5
Grace Maccallum (O’Connor) – 2
Matilda MacCallum (Guy) – 3
Sam MacCallum (Scott Age Group) – 4
Cameron Macintosh (O’Connor) – 4
Caitriona Macleod (Tutton) – 1
Euan Macleod (Peaty) – 4
Connie Marshall (O’Connor) – 2
Peter Marshall (Guy) – 3
Freya Maynard (O’Connor) – 5
Cian McSporran (Retained) – 6
Darragh McSporran (Retained) – 7
Ella Napier (Peaty) – 7
Oliver Napier (Guy) – 5
Ashton Netherwood (Guy) – 6
Marissa Netherwood (Tutton) – 10
Lillie O’Callaghan (O’Connor) – 3
Jack Paveley-Ellis (Guy) – 4
Abigail Pendleton (Peaty) – 9
Tegan Prior (Tutton) – 2
Emily Pryke (Scott Youth) – 2
Ben Randall (O’Connor) – 3
Olly Randall (Tutton) – 2
Stephen Redman (Carlin) – 5
William Redwood (Scott Youth) – 1
Ellen Sanger (Scott Age Group) – 2
Ella Short (Guy) – 4
Lewis Smart (Retained) – 4
Abby Smith (Carlin) – 3
Matty Smith (Peaty) – 10
Becky Smith (Tutton) – 8
Sammy Smith (Guy) – 6
Sheila Smitheman (Masters) – 1
Harry Stockley (Guy) – 4
Archie Strowger (Carlin) – 4
Keely Taylor (Scott Age Group) – 1
Ella Thornburg (Peaty) – 10
Madison Walker (Carlin) – 3
Tyler Whitcombe (Carlin) – 6
Henry Williams (Proud B) – 1
Max Williams (Tutton) – 5
Aaron Woods (Scott Age Group) – 4
Jack Wynn (Guy) – 2